What's On Calendar

 

Bands

 

Karaoke

 

Disco

 

OpenMic

 

Jamming

 

Charity

events

 

Businesses

 

Local

information

Home

 

What's On Music Events Calendar

Laptop/Desktop

 

What's On Music Events Calendar Android/iPhone

Other Live Music

Festivals/Fetes Carnivals

Theatre

Comedy

Various Other

Local Directory

Contact Us

 

 2017

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

26

27

28

29

30


7:00 PM
Celine Dos Santos (solo pop/rock)
The Terrace, Exeter

7:00 PM
Marnie (duo - acoustic covers & originals)
Bar Venezia

8:30 PM
Kiss This! (80s covers)
The New Inn, (Cowley)

9:00 PM
Simple Chaos (pop/rock)
The Seven Stars, Kennford

9:00 PM
Mammoth (various)
The Sorry Head

9:00 PM
Skool Daze (pop/rock)
The Winchester Club

9:00 PM
Eventine (various)
John Gandy's

9:00 PM
Okey Dokey Karaoke
The Ship Inn

9:00 PM
Rockaholics (rock - duo)
Devon Yeoman
 

1

 

5:00 PM
The Cormorants (Indie pop/rock)
The Swans Nest (Exminster)

7:30 PM
David 9 Lunas (original acoustic folk/blues)
Bar Venezia

7:30 PM
Greg Hancock (acoustic originals & covers)
Bar Venezia

8:30 PM
Pendulum 5 (50s to present)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club

8:45 PM
Katrina & the Slaves (pop/rock)
The Railway Club (Cowick St)

9:00 PM
The Barefoot Bandit (reggae)
Bishop Blaize

9:00 PM
The Low Notes (rock/blues)
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

9:00 PM
GeekChic (70s to 90s covers)
The Bowling Green

9:00 PM
Better Luck Next Time (UK) (classic rock)
Whipton & Pinhoe Labour Club
 

2

 

3

4

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

5

 

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Vintage Red (acoustic Americana/Bluegrass/Country/Roots)
The Bowling Green

9:00 PM
Open Mic Night
The Ship Inn

 

6

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

7

 

8:30 PM
Evolver (pop/rock)
The Seven Stars, Kennford

9:00 PM
The Relics (rock/blues)
The Clifton Inn

9:00 PM
Shovelhead (blues/rock)
The Sorry Head

9:00 PM
Okey Dokey Karaoke
The Ship Inn

9:30 PM
Lush (various)
John Gandy's

 

8


7:30 PM
Disco
Polsloe & Priory Conservative Club

8:00 PM
The Perfect Strangers (classic rock)
The New Inn, (Cowley)

8:30 PM
Edison Lighthouse (60s/70s covers)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club

9:00 PM
BarraCoodas (rock)
Bishop Blaize

9:00 PM
The Usual Suspects (pop/rock)
The Kings

9:00 PM
The Sundogs (Roots/classic R&R)
The Bowling Green

9:00 PM
The Furious Pussies (50s to 70s)
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

9:00 PM
FAB (60s & 70s covers)
Whipton & Pinhoe Labour Club

9:30 PM
Mad for It (Britpop)
Broadclyst Social Club

10:00 PM
The Shrine (various)
The Sorry Head

 

9

 

10

 

11

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

12

 

9:00 PM
Open Mic Night
The Ship Inn

13

 

7:30 PM
Fist Edition (80s to present)
The Stable, (Queen St)

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

14

 

9:00 PM
Charge! (various)
The Winchester Club

9:00 PM
Okey Dokey Karaoke
The Ship Inn

9:00 PM
New Heroes (various)
The Sorry Head

9:30 PM
Firekind (Rock)
John Gandy's

 

15

 

5:00 PM
Basher Tate (various)
Sandy Park
8:45 PM

The Furious Pussies (50s to 70s)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club

8:45 PM
Barnaby (rock)
The Railway Club (Cowick St)

9:00 PM
The Sabbath Years (Black Sabbath tribute band)
Sandy Park

9:00 PM
Leeanne (50s to present)
Whipton & Pinhoe Labour Club

9:00 PM
The Relics (rock/blues)
The Bowling Green

9:00 PM
That Band (pop/rock)
The Sorry Head

9:00 PM
Wrecking Ball (Country rock)
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

9:30 PM
Kiss This! (80s covers)
British Legion, Alphington

 

16

 

3:00 PM
Mad for It (Britpop)
The Royal Oak (Okehampton St)

17

 

 

18

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

19

 

9:00 PM
Open Mic Night
The Ship Inn

20

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

21

 

9:00 PM
Shovelhead (blues/rock)
The Winchester Club

9:00 PM
Castletown (Folk)
The Sorry Head

9:00 PM
Simple Chaos (pop/rock)
Bar Venezia

9:00 PM
Okey Dokey Karaoke
The Ship Inn

9:00 PM
Barnaby (rock)
The Coaver Club

 

22

 

5:00 PM
Carnaby Street (60s' covers)
Heart of Oak

9:00 PM
Shakedown Ridge (70s rock)
The Bowling Green

9:00 PM
Slim Pickings (rock)
The Sorry Head

9:00 PM
Mike Tyler (other)
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

9:00 PM
Engine Room (rock)
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

9:00 PM
The Dasterdlys (various)
The Kings

9:00 PM
Booster (various)
Bishop Blaize

9:00 PM
Boogie Knights (pop/funk)
Whipton & Pinhoe Labour Club

9:00 PM
Reckless (70s to present)
Heart of Oak
 

23

24

 

 

25

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

26

 

9:00 PM
Open Mic Night
The Ship Inn

27

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

9:00 PM
The Barefoot Bandit (reggae)
BierKeller, The Quay

 

28

 

7:15 PM
Marnie (duo - acoustic covers & originals)
Bar Venezia

9:00 PM
Society Rocks (various)
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

9:00 PM
Okey Dokey Karaoke
The Ship Inn

9:30 PM
Goliath (rock)
The Winchester Club

 

29

 

7:00 PM
Emily Howard (acoustic originals & covers)
Bar Venezia

9:00 PM
Old Skool Rox (pop/rock duo)
Devon Yeoman

9:00 PM
The Furious Pussies (50s to 70s)
Whipton & Pinhoe Labour Club

9:00 PM
The Blue Deal (R&B)
The Bowling Green

9:00 PM
Mistreated (rock/blues)
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

9:00 PM
Diamondogz (Glam Rock)
Heart of Oak

9:30 PM
Shovelhead (blues/rock)
Bishop Blaize

10:00 PM
The Perfect Strangers (classic rock)
The Sorry Head
 

30

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

This domain and all content Copyrightę of Swift Net Solutions - 2010
Liability Statement Terms and Conditions Limitation of Liability Disclaimer Copyright Informatio