What's On Calendar

 

Bands

 

Karaoke

 

Disco

 

OpenMic

 

Jamming

 

Charity

events

 

Businesses

 

Local

information

Home

 

What's On Music Events Calendar

Laptop/Desktop

 

What's On Music Events Calendar Android/iPhone

Other Live Music

Festivals/Fetes Carnivals

Theatre

Comedy

Various Other

Local Directory

Contact Us

 

 2017

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

31

1

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

2

 

9:00 PM
Open Mic Night
The Ship Inn

3

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

4

 

9:00 PM
Better Luck Next Time (UK) - Classic Rock
The Winchester Club

9:00 PM
Okey Dokey Karaoke
The Ship Inn

9:30 PM
Stillyano (Rock)
John Gandy's

 

5

 

Crazy 4 Soul (Tamla Motown & Soul)
The Corn Exchange

8:30 PM
First Edition (80s to present)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club

9:00 PM
Rockaholics (Rock)
St Thomas Social Club

9:00 PM
Dave Can't Dance (Funk)
The Kings

9:00 PM
Dirty Money (Americana)
Bishop Blaize

9:00 PM
The Jefferson Archive (Rock)
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

9:00 PM
Exeter Tornadoes (Pop/Rock}
Whipton & Pinhoe Labour Club

9:30 PM
Mad for It (BritPop)
The Bowling Green

10:00 PM
The Blu Funk Allstars (Funk/Soul}
Old Fire House

 

6

 

12:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Crazy 4 Soul + Dee Dee Shine (Tamla Motown/Soul)
The Double Locks

12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Klassika (Rock/Pop)
The Queens Head Hotel (formerly The Railwayman)

3:00 PM
New Heroes (various)
The Royal Oak (Okehampton St)

7

 

 

8

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

9

 

9:00 PM
Open Mic Night
The Ship Inn

 

10

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

11

 

7:30 PM
The Boys from Melbourne Street (acoustic originals & covers)
Bar Venezia

9:00 PM
Dirty Money (americana)
The Sorry Head

9:00 PM
BarraCoodas (rock)
The Duke of York

9:00 PM
Okey Dokey Karaoke
The Ship Inn

9:00 PM
Silver Bullet (rock)
The Clifton Inn

9:30 PM
K2 (rock)
John Gandy's

10:00 PM
Rosie Eade Folk Pixie (folk/rock)
Timepiece
 

12

 

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Reckless (70s to present)
The Twisted Oak, Ide

8:30 PM
Back 2 Back (various)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club

9:00 PM
Kiss This! (80s covers)
Heart of Oak

9:00 PM
Velvet Touch (pop)
Whipton & Pinhoe Labour Club

9:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures (80s covers)
The Sorry Head

9:00 PM
ReD (pop/rock)
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

9:00 PM
The Craving (60s/70s)
The Railway Club (Cowick St)

9:00 PM
Josh Kumra (acoustic originals)
The Seven Stars, Kennford

9:30 PM
Blue Arse Fly (pop/rock)
The Kings
 

13

 

 

 

14

15

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

16

 

9:00 PM
Open Mic Night
The Ship Inn

 

17

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

18

 

9:00 PM
The Bail Jumpers (rock/blues)
The Winchester Club

9:00 PM
Rock the Night (rock/blues)
The Duke of York

9:00 PM
Okey Dokey Karaoke
The Ship Inn

9:30 PM
Lush (various)
John Gandy's

 

19

 

3:00 PM
The Lucy Lastic Band (Barn Dance)
Jubilee Hall, Stoke Canon

6:00 PM - 11:30 PM
Lucky 13 (Indie/rock)
The Centre Spot

8:30 PM
Exeter Tornadoes (pop/rock)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club

9:00 PM
Turnette Doone (various)
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

9:00 PM
Skool Daze (pop/rock)
Whipton & Pinhoe Labour Club

9:15 PM
Kiss This! (80s covers)
St Thomas Social Club

 

20

 

11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Klassika (Rock/Pop)
Poltimore House

21

 

 

22

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

23

 

9:00 PM
Open Mic Night
The Ship Inn

24

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

25

 

9:00 PM
Okey Dokey Karaoke
The Ship Inn

9:30 PM
Reckless (70s to present)
John Gandy's

 

26

 

8:30 PM
Revolution (70s covers)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club

8:30 PM
Disco
Broadclyst Social Club

9:00 PM
The Classy Croc Band (classic rock)
Whipton & Pinhoe Labour Club

9:15 PM
The Embezzlers (Ska)
The Kings

 

27

 

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Chill (60s-90s' covers)
The Dolphin (Burnthouse Lane)

5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Society Rocks (various)
The Kings

6:00 PM
Kiss This! (80s covers)
Bishop Blaize

8:00 PM
The Lucy Lastic Band (Barn Dance)
St Thomas Social Club

9:00 PM
Silver Bullet (rock)
Broadclyst Social Club

9:00 PM
Old Skool Rox (pop/rock duo)
The Queens Head Hotel (formerly The Railwayman)

9:00 PM
Point Black (Rock)
The Stoke Arms

9:30 PM
Firekind (Rock)
John Gandy's
 

28

 

2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Delta 88 (rockabilly)
Exeter Quay

3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Booster (various)
The Royal Oak (Okehampton St)

4:00 PM
Kiss This! (80s covers)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club

 

29

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

30

 

9:00 PM
Open Mic Night
The Ship Inn

31

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

This domain and all content Copyrightę of Swift Net Solutions - 2010
Liability Statement Terms and Conditions Limitation of Liability Disclaimer Copyright Informatio