What's On Calendar

 

Bands

 

Karaoke

 

Disco

 

OpenMic

 

Jamming

 

Charity

events

 

Businesses

 

Local

information

Home

 

What's On Music Events Calendar

Laptop/Desktop

 

What's On Music Events Calendar Android/iPhone

Other Live Music

Festivals/Fetes Carnivals

Theatre

Comedy

Various Other

Local Directory

Contact Us

 

 January 2018

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

1

 

TBA
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Winchester Club

 

2

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

3

 

9:00 PM
Open Mic Night
The Ship Inn

4

 

7:30 PM
Quiz Night
The Globe Inn


8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

5

 

9:00 PM
Okey Dokey Karaoke
The Ship Inn

 

9:00 PM
ReD (pop/rock)
The Duke of York

6

 

8:30 PM
Back 2 Back (various)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club

9:00 PM
Shovelhead (blues/rock)
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

9:00 PM
Exeter Tornadoes (pop/rock)
Whipton & Pinhoe Labour Club

9:30 PM
Better Luck Next Time (UK) (classic rock)
Bishop Blaize

9:30 PM
The Perfect Strangers (classic rock)
The Sorry Head
 

7

 

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Acoustic sessions
The Bowling Green

8

 

TBA
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Winchester Club

 

9

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

10

 

9:00 PM
Open Mic Night
The Ship Inn

11

 

7:30 PM
Quiz Night
The Globe Inn


8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

12

 

9:00 PM
Okey Dokey Karaoke
The Ship Inn

 

8:30 PM
Silver Bullet (rock)
The Half Moon

 

13

 

8:45 PM
Silver Bullet (rock)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club

9:00 PM
Karina & the Slaves (pop/rock)
The Bowling Green

9:00 PM
New Heroes (various)
The Kings

 

14

 

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Acoustic sessions
The Bowling Green

15

 

TBA
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Winchester Club

 

16

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

17

 

9:00 PM
Open Mic Night
The Ship Inn

18

 

7:30 PM
Quiz Night
The Globe Inn


8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

19

 

9:00 PM
Okey Dokey Karaoke
The Ship Inn

 

8:00 PM
BarraCoodas (rock)
The Duke of York

9:00 PM
Simple Chaos (pop/rock)
Exeter City Football Club

9:30 PM
Reckless (70s to present)
John Gandy's

 

20

 

8:30 PM
Claire (unknown)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club

8:30 PM
Mrs Jones (Soul/Motown)
Whipton & Pinhoe Labour Club

9:00 PM
The Dastardlys (various)
The Kings

9:00 PM
Last Exit (various)
The Bowling Green

9:00 PM
The Jefferson Archive (Rock)
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

 

21

 

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Acoustic sessions
The Bowling Green

22

 

TBA
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Winchester Club

 

23

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

24

 

9:00 PM
Open Mic Night
The Ship Inn

25

 

7:30 PM
Quiz Night
The Globe Inn


8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

26

 

9:00 PM
Okey Dokey Karaoke
The Ship Inn

 

9:00 PM
Leeanne (50s to present)
Polsloe & Priory Conservative Club

 

27

 

8:30 PM
The Lateshift (various)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club

9:00 PM
Chill (60s-90s' covers)
The Kings

9:30 PM
Mad for It (Britpop)
St Thomas Social Club

 

28

 

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Acoustic sessions
The Bowling Green

 

4:00 PM
Simple Chaos (pop/rock)
The Bowling Green

6:00 PM
The Stone Angels (Rock)
John Gandy's

29

 

TBA
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Winchester Club

 

30

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

31

 

9:00 PM
Open Mic Night
The Ship Inn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

This domain and all content Copyrightę of Swift Net Solutions - 2010
Liability Statement Terms and Conditions Limitation of Liability Disclaimer Copyright Informatio