What's On Calendar

 

Bands

 

Karaoke

 

Disco

 

OpenMic

 

Jamming

 

Charity

events

 

Businesses

 

Local

information

Home

 

What's On Music Events Calendar

Laptop/Desktop

 

What's On Music Events Calendar Android/iPhone

Other Live Music

Festivals/Fetes Carnivals

Theatre

Comedy

Various Other

Local Directory

Contact Us

 

 June 2017

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

29

30

31

1

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

2

 

9:00 PM
Okey Dokey Karaoke
The Ship Inn

 

9:00

Old Skool Rox

(pop/rock duo)

The Clifton Inn

 

8:30pm

Evolver (pop/rock)

The Seven Stars, Kennford

 

3

 

1:00 PM - 2:45 PM
David 9 Lunas (original acoustic folk/blues)
The Arcade, South St

 

9:00 PM
The Shrine (various)
Bishop Blaize

 

7:30 PM
Jimmy Ireland (originals & covers)
Bar Venezia

 

9:00 PM
Basher Tate (various)
The Kings

 

9:30 PM
Mistreated (rock/blues)
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

 

9:00 PM
GeekChic (70s to 90s covers)
The Sorry Head

 

8:00 PM
The Wurzels
The Centre Spot

 

9:30 PM
Mad for It (Britpop)
The Bowling Green

 

8:30 PM
Back 2 Back (various)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club

 

9:00 PM
Guilty Plea (various)
Devon Yeoman

 

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Blu Funk Allstars (funk/soul)
Exeter Respect Festival (Belmont Park)

 

4

 

5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
The O Marleys (Irish/roots)
Exeter Respect Festival (Belmont Park)
 

2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
The Barefoot Bandit (reggae)
Exeter Respect Festival (Belmont Park)

5

6

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

7

 

9:00 PM
Open Mic Night
The Ship Inn

8

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

9:00 PM
Rosie Eade Folk Pixie (folk/rock)
The Angel

 

9

 

9:00 PM
Okey Dokey Karaoke
The Ship Inn

 

7:30 PM
The Harmony Hounds (acoustic Country/Folk/Roots duo)
Bar Venezia

 

9:00 PM
Better Luck Next Time (UK) (classic rock)
The Winchester Club

 

9:30 PM
Charge! (various)
The Sorry Head

 

9:00 PM
Carnaby Street (60s' covers)
Heart of Oak

 

10

 

7:30 PM
Greg Hancock (acoustic originals & covers)
Bar Venezia

8:45 PM
Old Dogz New Trix (various)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club

9:00 PM
BarraCoodas (rock)
The Bowling Green

9:00 PM
4 King Dwarphz (rock)
The Sorry Head

9:00 PM
The Barefoot Bandit (reggae)
The Kings

9:00 PM
The Dockneys (pop/rock/blues)
The Railway Club (Cowick St)

9:30 PM
Kiss This! (80s covers)
Bishop Blaize

9:30 PM
Named & Shamed (pop/rock)
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

 

11

 

7:30 PM
Bluesbury Jam Night
The Bowling Green

 

12

 

13

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

14

 

9:00 PM
Open Mic Night
The Ship Inn

15

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

16

 

9:00 PM
Okey Dokey Karaoke
The Ship Inn

 

9:00 PM
Reckless (70s to present)
John Gandy's

 

7:30 PM
Zoe Lambeth & Steve Dow (Jazz)
Bar Venezia

 

9:00 PM
The Barefoot Bandit (reggae)
The Lighter Inn, (Topsham)
 

 

17

 

7:00 PM
Stiletto (various)
The Hole in the Wall

 

9:00 PM
The Real Me (various)
Bishop Blaize

 

7:30 PM
Karl Zumar (acoustic originals & covers)
Bar Venezia

 

9:00 PM
Trigger Happy (heavy rock)
The Sorry Head

 

9:30 PM
Kiss This! (80s covers)
The Bowling Green

 

8:45 PM
Dale Fender Band (60s/70s covers)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club

 

9:00 PM
Karina & the Slaves (pop/rock)
Whipton & Pinhoe Labour Club

 

18

 

7:15 PM
Mad for It (Britpop)
Bishop Blaize

 

9:00 PM
Raspberry Fish (pop/rock)
The Kings

 

3:00 PM
Reckless (70s to present)
The Royal Oak (Okehampton St)

19

20

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

21

 

9:00 PM
Open Mic Night
The Ship Inn

22

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

23

 

9:00 PM
Okey Dokey Karaoke
The Ship Inn

 

7:00 PM
Adam Sweet (acoustic blues/rock)
Bar Venezia

9:30 PM
Silver Bullet (rock)
The Winchester Club

 

24

 

7:30 PM
Alex Seel (acoustic originals)
Bar Venezia

 

9:00 PM
Charge! (various)
The Kings

 

10:00 PM
Phish Taco (pop/rock)
The Sorry Head

 

9:00 PM
The Awesomes (pop duo)
The Dolphin (Burnthouse Lane)

 

8:30 PM
Sounds Easy (Jazz)
Polsloe & Priory Conservative Club

 

8:45 PM
Chill (60s-90s' covers)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club
 

8:30 PM
Guilty Plea (various)
The New Inn, (Cowley)

 

9:00 PM
Goliath (rock)
Heart of Oak

 

25

 

3:00 PM
K2 (rock)
The Royal Oak (Okehampton St)
 

3:00 PM
The Travelling Bluesburys (blues)
Topsham Rugby Club

26

 

27

28

29

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

9:00 PM
The Blu Funk Allstars (funk/soul)
The Angel

 

30

 

9:00 PM
Okey Dokey Karaoke
The Ship Inn

 

7:00 PM
Celine Dos Santos (solo pop/rock)
The Terrace, Exeter

 

9:00 PM
Eventine (various)
John Gandy's

 

7:00 PM
Marnie (duo - acoustic covers & originals)
Bar Venezia

 

9:00 PM
Skool Daze (pop/rock)
The Winchester Club

 

9:00 PM
Mammoth (various)
The Sorry Head

 

9:00 PM
Rockaholics (rock - duo)
Devon Yeoman

 

9:00 PM
Simple Chaos (pop/rock)
The Seven Stars, Kennford

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

This domain and all content Copyrightę of Swift Net Solutions - 2010
Liability Statement Terms and Conditions Limitation of Liability Disclaimer Copyright Informatio