What's On Calendar

 

Bands

 

Karaoke

 

Disco

 

OpenMic

 

Jamming

 

Charity

events

 

Businesses

 

Local

information

Home

 

What's On Music Events Calendar

Laptop/Desktop

 

What's On Music Events Calendar Android/iPhone

Other Live Music

Festivals/Fetes Carnivals

Theatre

Comedy

Various Other

Local Directory

Contact Us

 

 May 2018

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

30

1

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

2

 

9:00 PM
Open Mic Night
The Ship Inn

3

 

7:30 PM
Quiz Night
The Globe Inn


8:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Black Horse (Clyst Honiton)


8:30 PM
Open Mic Night
The Oddfellows
 

4

 

7:00 PM
Cantaloop (Funk/Soul/HipHop)
BierKeller, The Quay

7:30 PM
Annika Skoogh (Jazz)
Bar Venezia

9:00 PM
Live music (various)
The Oddfellows

9:00 PM
Pyrates (Folk originals & covers)
The Sorry Head

9:00 PM
Okey Dokey Karaoke
The Ship Inn


9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Village Inn


9:15 PM
Karaoke
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)


9:30 PM
Stillyano (Rock)
John Gandy's
 

 

5

 

1:15 PM - 1:45 PM
Marnie (duo - acoustic covers & originals)
Exeter Castle

7:30 PM
Bob Gallie (acoustic originals)
Bar Venezia

8:00 PM
Lucky 13 (Rock & Roll)
The Centre Spot

8:30 PM
Pendulum 5 (50s to present)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club

8:45 PM
Darren Darren (80s covers)
The Railway Club (Cowick St)

9:00 PM
Eventine (various)
The Kings

9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Village Inn


9:00 PM
Kiss This! (80s covers)
Bishop Blaize

9:00 PM
Reckless (70s to present)
Heart of Oak

9:30 PM
Still Life (Rock)
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

9:30 PM
The Perfect Strangers (classic rock)
The Sorry Head

9:30 PM
Avocet (70s to present)
Whipton & Pinhoe Labour Club

9:30 PM
Last Exit (various)
The Bowling Green
 

6

 

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Acoustic sessions
The Bowling Green

5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
New Heroes (various)
The Kings

7:30 PM
Firebird (80s covers)
The Railway Club (Cowick St)

8:00 PM
Reckless (70s to present)
Ship & Pelican

8:15 PM
DJ - Vinyl Avengers
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

9:00 PM
Old Skool Rox (pop/rock duo)
St Thomas Social Club

9:30 PM
Ruffkutz (various)
John Gandy's
 

7

 

3:00 PM
Ian Kenna (various)
The Railway Club (Cowick St)

 

8

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

9

 

9:00 PM
Warhorns (Alternative Rock)
BierKeller, The Quay

9:00 PM
Open Mic Night
The Ship Inn

 

10

 

7:30 PM
Quiz Night
The Globe Inn


9:00 PM
Adam Sweet (acoustic blues/rock)
The Angel

 

 

11

 

7:00 PM
Lack of Afro (solo artist - Funk/Soul/HipHop)
BierKeller, The Quay

9:00 PM
Live music (various)
The Oddfellows

9:00 PM
Dirty Money (americana)
The Sorry Head

9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Village Inn


9:00 PM
Okey Dokey Karaoke
The Ship Inn


9:00 PM
GeekChic (70s to 90s covers)
St Leonard's School

9:15 PM
Karaoke
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)


9:30 PM
The Sound (Indie)
John Gandy's

10:00 PM
Leon Oxenham (various)
Timepiece
 

12

 

7:30 PM
Mar & Eddie (Latin)
Bar Venezia

8:30 PM
Kiss This! (80s covers)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club

9:00 PM
Shovelhead (blues/rock)
Bishop Blaize

9:00 PM
Reckless (70s to present)
The Kings

9:00 PM
Exeter Tornadoes (pop/rock)
Whipton & Pinhoe Labour Club

9:00 PM
GeekChic (70s to 90s covers)
The Bowling Green

9:00 PM
Townscene (various)
The Sorry Head

9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Village Inn

 

13

 

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Acoustic sessions
The Bowling Green

 

14

 

 

15

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

16

 

9:00 PM
Open Mic Night
The Ship Inn

 

17

 

7:30 PM
Quiz Night
The Globe Inn

 

18

 

7:30 PM
The Boys from Melbourne Street (acoustic originals & covers)
Bar Venezia

9:00 PM
Live music (various)
The Oddfellows

9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Village Inn


9:00 PM
Okey Dokey Karaoke
The Ship Inn


9:30 PM
Last Exit (various)
John Gandy's
 

 

19

 

5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Jack the Lad (Indie pop/rock)
The Half Moon

7:30 PM
Karl Zumar (acoustic originals & covers)
Bar Venezia

8:30 PM
Carnaby Street (60s' covers)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club

8:45 PM
Electronix Band (Electro-pop duo)
The Railway Club (Cowick St)

9:00 PM
One Soul (unknown)
The Sorry Head

9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Village Inn


9:00 PM
Diamondogz (Glam Rock)
Whipton & Pinhoe Labour Club

9:30 PM
Booster (various)
Bishop Blaize

9:30 PM
The Barefoot Bandit (reggae)
Rum & Crab Shack, Catherine St
 

20

 

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Acoustic sessions
The Bowling Green

 

21

22

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

23

 

9:00 PM
Open Mic Night
The Ship Inn

 

24

 

7:30 PM
Quiz Night
The Globe Inn

25

 

9:00 PM
Reckless (70s to present)
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

9:00 PM
Live music (various)
The Oddfellows

9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Village Inn


9:00 PM
Okey Dokey Karaoke
The Ship Inn

 

 

26

 

7:30 PM
Alex Dobson (acoustic originals & covers)
Bar Venezia

8:00 PM
Rockaholics (rock)
The Globe Inn

8:45 PM
Chill (60s-90s' covers)
The Railway Club (Cowick St)

9:00 PM
Delta 88 (Rockabilly)
The Bowling Green

9:00 PM
Basher Tate (various)
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Village Inn


9:00 PM
The Usual Suspects ((pop/rock)
The Bowling Green

9:00 PM
Diamondogz (Glam Rock)
Heart of Oak

9:00 PM
4 King Dwarphz (rock)
The Sorry Head

9:30 PM
New Heroes (various)
Bishop Blaize

9:30 PM
Khaos! (pop/rock)
The Kings
 

27

 

2:00 PM
ReD (pop/rock)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Acoustic sessions
The Bowling Green

5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Carnaby Street (60s' covers)
The Kings

7:00 PM
Booster (various)
Bishop Blaize

9:00 PM
Old Skool Rox (pop/rock duo)
The Queens Head Hotel (formerly The Railwayman)

9:00 PM
Skool Daze (pop/rock)
St Thomas Social Club

9:30 PM
The Lateshift (various)
John Gandy's
 

 

28

 

2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Hi-Jack (Duo)
The Railway Club (Cowick St)

 

29

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

30

 

9:00 PM
Open Mic Night
The Ship Inn

31

 

7:30 PM
Quiz Night
The Globe Inn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

This domain and all content Copyrightę of Swift Net Solutions - 2010
Liability Statement Terms and Conditions Limitation of Liability Disclaimer Copyright Informatio