What's On Calendar

 

Bands

 

Karaoke

 

Disco

 

OpenMic

 

Jamming

 

Charity

events

 

Businesses

 

Local

information

Home

 

What's On Music Events Calendar

Laptop/Desktop

 

What's On Music Events Calendar Android/iPhone

Other Live Music

Festivals/Fetes Carnivals

Theatre

Comedy

Various Other

Local Directory

Contact Us

 

 November 2017

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

30

31

1

 

8:00 PM
Vintage Red (various)
The Bowling Green

9:00 PM
Open Mic Night
The Ship Inn

 

2

 

7:30 PM
Abel & Eade (acoustic country/folk)
BierKeller, The Quay

7:30 PM
Quiz Night
The Globe Inn


8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

3

 

9:00 PM
Okey Dokey Karaoke
The Ship Inn


9:15 PM
Old Skool Rox (pop/rock duo)
The Queens Head Hotel (formerly The Railwayman)

9:30 PM
Mammoth (various)
John Gandy's

 

4

 

TBA
Dirty Money (americana)
The Double Locks

7:30 PM
Elvis Presley & Tina Turner Tribute Night (Tribute Band)
Whipton & Pinhoe Labour Club

7:30 PM
Brian Link (Sequence & Ballroom)
St Thomas Cricket Club (Grace Rd West)

9:00 PM
The Barefoot Bandit (reggae)
The Double Locks

9:00 PM
Barnaby (rock)
The Bowling Green

9:00 PM
Slim Pickings (rock)
The Sorry Head

9:00 PM
Eventine (various)
The Railway Club (Cowick St)

9:00 PM
DeciBelle (various)
The Kings

9:15 PM
Carnaby Street (60s' covers)
St Thomas Social Club

9:15 PM
FAB (60s & 70s covers)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club

9:30 PM
Guilty Plea (various)
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

 

5

 

6

 

TBA
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Winchester Club

 

7

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

8

 

9:00 PM
Open Mic Night
The Ship Inn

9

 

7:30 PM
Quiz Night
The Globe Inn

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

10

 

9:00 PM
Okey Dokey Karaoke
The Ship Inn

 

7:00 PM
Marnie (duo - acoustic covers & originals)
Bar Venezia

9:00 PM
Rockology (Rock)
The Duke of York

9:30 PM
Lush (various)
John Gandy's

9:30 PM
Named & Shamed (pop/rock)
The Winchester Club

 

11

 

7:30 PM
John Westlake (Ballroom & Sequence)
St Thomas Cricket Club (Grace Rd West)

8:30 PM
Back 2 Back (various)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club

8:45 PM
Mrs Jones (Soul/Motown)
The Railway Club (Cowick St)

9:00 PM
BarraCoodas (rock)
The Bowling Green

9:00 PM
The Shrine (various)
Bishop Blaize

9:00 PM
Stillyano (Rock)
The Kings

9:15 PM
Society Rocks (various)
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

 

12

 

5:15 PM
Martin Weller (Acoustic pop)
The Bowling Green

13

 

TBA
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Winchester Club

 

14

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

15

 

9:00 PM
Open Mic Night
The Ship Inn

16

 

7:30 PM
Quiz Night
The Globe Inn

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

17

 

9:00 PM
Okey Dokey Karaoke
The Ship Inn

 

8:45 PM
Silver Bullet (rock)
The Royal Oak (Exminster)

9:00 PM
Okey Dokey Karaoke
The Ship Inn

9:00 PM
The Perfect Strangers (classic rock)
The Sorry Head

9:00 PM
The Dissenters Bluesband (Rock/Blues)
The Clifton Inn

9:30 PM
Conscious Club (pop/funk/soul)
John Gandy's

 

18

 

7:30 PM
Andrew Rosevear
St Thomas Cricket Club (Grace Rd West)

8:30 PM
Grumpy Old Gits (50'/60's Rock & Roll)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club

9:00 PM
The Supernatural (various)
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

9:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures (80s covers)
The Kings

9:00 PM
Shovelhead (blues/rock)
Bishop Blaize

9:00 PM
The Sixty Six (Blues/Rock)
The Bowling Green

9:00 PM
Khaos! (pop/rock)
Heart of Oak

9:00 PM
4 King Dwarphz (rock)
The Sorry Head
 

19

 

3:00 PM
Evolver (pop/rock)
Sandy Park

4:00 PM
Abel & Eade (acoustic country/folk)
Samuel Jones

20

 

TBA
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Winchester Club

 

21

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

22

 

9:00 PM
Open Mic Night
The Ship Inn

 

23

 

7:30 PM
Quiz Night
The Globe Inn

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

24

 

9:00 PM
Okey Dokey Karaoke
The Ship Inn

 

9:00 PM
Silver Bullet (rock)
The Duke of York

9:30 PM
Eventine (various)
John Gandy's

 

25

 

8:00 PM
Slim Pickings (rock)
Horse and Groom

8:45 PM
Ian Boyd (various)
The Railway Club (Cowick St)

8:45 PM
Engine Room (rock)
Cranberry Farm, Cranbrook

9:00 PM
The Bail Jumpers (rock/blues)
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

9:00 PM
Carnaby Street (60s' covers)
Heart of Oak

9:00 PM
Old Skool Rox (pop/rock duo)
The Stoke Arms

9:00 PM
Barnaby (rock)
Bishop Blaize

9:00 PM
Stiletto (various)
The Kings

9:00 PM
N.U.M.B (originals)
The Sorry Head

9:15 PM
Solid Gold (Glam Rock)
St Thomas Social Club

9:30 PM
Guilty Plea (various)
Devon Yeoman

9:30 PM
The Real Me (various)
The Sorry Head

 

26

 

5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
ReD (pop/rock)
The Kings

27

 

TBA
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Winchester Club

 

28

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

29

 

9:00 PM
Open Mic Night
The Ship Inn

30

 

7:30 PM
Quiz Night
The Globe Inn

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

31

 

9:00 PM
Okey Dokey Karaoke
The Ship Inn

 

 

 

This domain and all content Copyrightę of Swift Net Solutions - 2010
Liability Statement Terms and Conditions Limitation of Liability Disclaimer Copyright Informatio