What's On Calendar

 

Bands

 

Karaoke

 

Disco

 

OpenMic

 

Jamming

 

Charity

events

 

Businesses

 

Local

information

Home

 

What's On Music Events Calendar

Laptop/Desktop

 

What's On Music Events Calendar Android/iPhone

Other Live Music

Festivals/Fetes Carnivals

Theatre

Comedy

Various Other

Local Directory

Contact Us

 

 October 2017

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

25

26

27

28

29

30

1

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Acoustic sessions
The Bowling Green

5:00 PM
Mad for It (Britpop)
The Kings

 

2

 

TBA
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Winchester Club

 

3

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

4

 

8:00 PM
Vintage Red (various)
The Bowling Green

9:00 PM
Open Mic
Night
The Ship Inn
 

 

5

 

7:30 PM
Quiz Night
The Globe Inn


8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

6

 

9:00 PM
Take@That
Whipton & Pinhoe Labour Club

9:00 PM
Jai Rocks (solo rock/pop/blues)
The Duke of York

9:00 PM
Shufflebones (blues/rock)
The Clifton Inn

9:30 PM
The Lateshift (various)
John Gandy's

 

7

 

2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Ziggy Splynt (alternative rock)
John Gandy's

5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Billy Bibby & The Wry Smiles (Indie rock)
John Gandy's

5:00 PM
Basher Tate (various)
Exeter Rugby Club

8:45 PM
Chill (60s-90s' covers)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club

9:00 PM
White Spirit (pop/rock)
Bishop Blaize

9:00 PM
ReD (pop/rock)
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

9:00 PM
The Shrine (various)
The Sorry Head

9:30 PM
Mad for It (Britpop)
The Bowling Green

10:00 PM
Tweaks (60s-90s covers)
John Gandy's

 

8

 

 

9

 

TBA
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Winchester Club

 

 

10

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

11

 

9:00 PM
Open Mic
Night
The Ship Inn

12

 

7:30 PM
Quiz Night
The Globe Inn


8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

13

 

7:30 PM
Mad for It (Britpop)
The Centre Spot

9:00 PM
Blind Man Earl (Funk Rock)
The Sorry Head

9:15 PM
ReD (pop/rock)
The Duke of York

10:00 PM
The Craving (60s/70s)
John Gandy's

 

14

 

8:00 PM
BarraCoodas (rock)
The Duke of York

8:30 PM
Tricycle (60s to present)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club

8:45 PM
Firebird (80s covers)
The Railway Club (Cowick St)

9:00 PM
The DTs (Rock/blues)
The Bowling Green

9:00 PM
Stillyano (Rock)
St Thomas Social Club

9:00 PM
Turnette Doone (various)
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

9:00 PM
The Lateshift (various)
Whipton & Pinhoe Labour Club

 

15

 

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Acoustic sessions
The Bowling Green

16

 

TBA
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Winchester Club

 

 

17

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

18

 

9:00 PM
Open Mic
Night
The Ship Inn

19

 

7:30 PM
Quiz Night
The Globe Inn


8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

20

 

7:30 PM
Vine & Dandy (acoustic duo)
Bar Venezia

9:00 PM
Better Luck Next Time (UK) (classic rock)
The Winchester Club

9:00 PM
Tank Sherman (music/comedy)
Polsloe & Priory Conservative Club

9:30 PM
Stillyano (Rock)
John Gandy's

10:00 PM
The Bail Jumpers (rock/blues)
The Sorry Head

 

21

 

7:30 PM
Abel & Eade (acoustic country/folk)
Bar Venezia

8:30 PM
The Rulettes (60s/70s covers)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club

9:00 PM
BarraCoodas (rock)
Bishop Blaize

9:00 PM
Basher Tate (various)
The Kings

9:00 PM
The Low Notes (rock/blues)
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

9:00 PM
GeekChic (70s to 90s covers)
The Sorry Head

9:30 PM
Kiss This! (80s covers)
The Bowling Green
 

22

23

 

TBA
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Winchester Club

 

 

24

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

25

 

9:00 PM
Open Mic
Night
The Ship Inn

26

 

7:30 PM
Quiz Night
The Globe Inn


8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

27

 

8:00 PM
Joey the Lips (Soul/Funk)
The Terrace, Exeter

9:00 PM
Castletown (Folk)
The Sorry Head

9:30 PM
Rock the Night (rock/blues)
The Duke of York

9:30 PM
K2 (rock)
John Gandy's

 

28

 

8:45 PM
Gerri Waite (various)
The Railway Club (Cowick St)

9:00 PM
Avocet (70s to present)
Whipton & Pinhoe Labour Club

9:00 PM
Kiss This! (80s covers)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club

9:00 PM
Point Black (Rock)
The Stoke Arms

9:00 PM
Rockaholics (rock - duo)
The Dolphin (Burnthouse Lane)

9:00 PM
Trigger Happy (heavy rock)
The Bowling Green

9:00 PM
Diamondogz (Glam Rock)
Heart of Oak

9:00 PM
The Weekend (New Wave)
The Kings

9:00 PM
Carnaby Street (60s' covers)
The Sorry Head

9:00 PM
Evolver (pop/rock)
The Ley Arms, Kenn

9:00 PM
Elvis 56 (Tribute band)
Exeter Golf & Country Club

9:15 PM
Micky John Bull (singer/comedian)
St Thomas Social Club

10:00 PM
The Blu Funk Allstars (funk/soul)
Old Fire House
 

29

 

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Acoustic sessions
The Bowling Green

30

 

TBA
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Winchester Club

 

 

31

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

 

 

 

 

 

This domain and all content Copyrightę of Swift Net Solutions - 2010
Liability Statement Terms and Conditions Limitation of Liability Disclaimer Copyright Informatio