What's On Calendar

 

Bands

 

Karaoke

 

Disco

 

OpenMic

 

Jamming

 

Charity

events

 

Businesses

 

Local

information

Home

 

What's On Music Events Calendar

Laptop/Desktop

 

What's On Music Events Calendar Android/iPhone

Other Live Music

Festivals/Fetes Carnivals

Theatre

Comedy

Various Other

Local Directory

Contact Us

 

 February 2019

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

28

29

30

31

1

 

8:00 PM
Open Mic Night
Henry's Bar

9:00 PM
The O'Marleys (Irish/Roots/Country)
Little Drop of Poison, (formerly The Mint)

9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)


9:00 PM
Jai Rocks (solo rock/pop/blues)
The Queens Head Hotel (formerly The Railwayman)

9:00 PM
Live music (various)
The Oddfellows

9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Village Inn


9:30 PM
Juke Box Fury (Rock)
John Gandy's

10:00 PM
Leon Oxenham (various)
Timepiece
 

2

 

8:00 PM
Sarah McQuaid (acoustic folk/roots)
The Bridge Inn (Topsham)

8:15 PM
The Embezzlers (Ska)
The Phoenix

9:00 PM
Dale Fender Band (60s/70s covers)
The Railway Club (Cowick St)

9:00 PM
Dark Matter (Alt Rock)
The Bowling Green

9:00 PM
Rockaholics (rock)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club

9:00 PM
Leeanne (50s to present) + Disco
Whipton & Pinhoe Labour Club

9:00 PM
ReD (pop/rock)
Devon Yeoman

9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Village Inn


9:15 PM
Avocet (70s to present)
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

9:30 PM
Trigger Happy (heavy rock)
The Kings
 

3

 

5:00 PM
Gone South Trio (various)
The Kings

6:00 PM
Mad for It (Britpop)
The Winchester Club

8:30 PM
All stars entertainment (unknown)
The Kings

9:00 PM
Leon Oxenham (various)
Victoria Inn
 

 

4

 

9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

 

5

 

 

6

7

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic Night
The Oddfellows

 

8

 

8:00 PM
Open Mic Night
Henry's Bar

9:00 PM
Silver Bullet (rock)
John Gandy's

9:00 PM
Rushwood & Co (various)
Little Drop of Poison, (formerly The Mint)

9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)


9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Village Inn


9:00 PM
Live music (various)
The Oddfellows

9:00 PM
Jack the Lad (Indie pop/rock)
The Winchester Club

9:15 PM
The Embezzlers (Ska)
The Lemongrove
 

9

 

8:30 PM
Paul Anthony (various)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club

9:00 PM
Tweaks (60s-90s covers)
The Railway Club (Cowick St)

9:00 PM
Avocet (70s to present)
Whipton & Pinhoe Labour Club

9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Village Inn


9:15 PM
Firebird (80s covers)
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

9:25 PM
White Spirit (Indie pop/rock)
Bishop Blaize

9:30 PM
Mad for It (Britpop)
The Bowling Green

9:30 PM
The Velocirocktors (Rock)
The Kings
 

10

 

8:30 PM
All stars entertainment (unknown)
The Kings

 

11

 

9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

 

12

13

14

 

7:30 PM
Chris Thomas (acoustic originals & covers)
Samuel Jones

8:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Black Horse (Clyst Honiton)

8:30 PM
Open Mic Night
The Oddfellows
 

15

 

8:00 PM
Open Mic Night
Henry's Bar

9:00 PM
Live music (various)
The Oddfellows

9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Village Inn


9:15 PM
The DTs (Rock/Blues)
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

9:30 PM
The O'Marleys (Irish/Roots/Country)
The Stand Off, Longbrook St

10:00 PM
Leon Oxenham (various)
Circa 1924
 

16

 

7:00 PM
Elvis & Tina Turner tribute + Disco
Whipton & Pinhoe Labour Club

8:30 PM
Grumpy Old Gits (50s/60s Rock & Roll)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club

9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Village Inn


9:00 PM
Red Wine Ride (Pub rock)
Henry's Bar

9:00 PM
Silverback (Rock)
The Bowling Green

9:00 PM
Shovelhead (blues/rock)
Bishop Blaize

9:00 PM
Matthew Rock (unkown)
The Railway Club (Cowick St)

9:30 PM
Khaos! (pop/rock)
The Kings
 

17

 

8:30 PM
All stars entertainment (unknown)
The Kings

18

 

9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

 

19

 

 

20

 

21

 

8:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Black Horse (Clyst Honiton)


8:30 PM
Open Mic Night
The Oddfellows

 

22

 

8:00 PM
Open Mic Night
Henry's Bar

9:00 PM
Live music (various)
The Oddfellows

9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)


9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Village Inn

9:00 PM
Last Exit (modern covers)
John Gandy's

9:30 PM
The O'Marleys (Irish/Roots/Country)
The Stand Off, Longbrook St

 

 

23

 

5:00 PM
The Lateshift (various)
Sandy Park

7:30 PM
The Book of Genesis (tribute)
The Barnfield Theatre

9:00 PM
Barnaby (rock)
The Dolphin (Burnthouse Lane)

9:00 PM
Audius Maximus (Rock)
The Bowling Green

9:00 PM
Chill (60s-90s' covers)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club

9:00 PM
Dave Clement (unknown)
Whipton & Pinhoe Labour Club

9:00 PM
Jai Rocks (solo rock/pop/blues)
Devon Yeoman

9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Village Inn


9:00 PM
Carnaby Street (60s' covers)
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

9:15 PM
Abbaholics (tribute band)
St Thomas Social Club

9:30 PM
Stone Faced Wellers (modern covers)
The Kings
 

24

 

8:30 PM
All stars entertainment (unknown)
The Kings

25

 

9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

 

26

27

28

 

8:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Black Horse (Clyst Honiton)

8:30 PM
Open Mic Night
The Oddfellows

 

1

2

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

This domain and all content Copyrightę of Swift Net Solutions - 2010
Liability Statement Terms and Conditions Limitation of Liability Disclaimer Copyright Informatio