What's On Calendar

 

Bands

 

Karaoke

 

Disco

 

OpenMic

 

Jamming

 

Charity

events

 

Businesses

 

Local

information

Home

 

What's On Music Events Calendar

Laptop/Desktop

 

What's On Music Events Calendar Android/iPhone

Other Live Music

Festivals/Fetes Carnivals

Theatre

Comedy

Various Other

Local Directory

Contact Us

 

 July 2018

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

26

27

28

29

30

31

1

 

3:00 PM
New Heroes (various)
The Royal Oak (Okehampton St)

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Acoustic sessions
The Bowling Green

 

2

 

9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

 

3

 

8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

8:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Music Quiz
The Kings

 

4

 

9:00 PM
Open Mic Night
The Ship Inn
 

5

 

8:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Black Horse (Clyst Honiton)

 

6

 

7:30 PM
Annika Skoogh (Jazz)
Bar Venezia

9:00 PM
Live music (various)
The Oddfellows

9:00 PM
Okey Dokey Karaoke
The Ship Inn


9:00 PM
Sarah Yeo (originals & covers)
The Black Horse (Clyst Honiton)

9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Village Inn


9:00 PM
Pete Burrows (acoustic covers)
The Stoke Canon Inn

 

7

 

7:00 PM
Reckless (70s to present)
Sandy Park

7:30 PM
David 9 Lunas (acoustic originals)
Bar Venezia

8:30 PM
Pendulum 5 (50s to present)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club

8:45 PM
Ian Kenna (various)
The Railway Club (Cowick St)

9:00 PM
First Edition (80s to present)
Whipton & Pinhoe Labour Club

9:00 PM
The Papers (pop/rock/jazz/blues)
The Bowling Green

9:00 PM
The Embezzlers (Ska)
Heart of Oak

9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Village Inn


9:00 PM
Chill (60s-90s' covers)
The Kings

9:15 PM
The Cadence (50s to present)
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

9:30 PM
Booster (various)
Bishop Blaize
 

8

 

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Acoustic sessions
The Bowling Green

 

9

 

9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

 

10

 

8:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Pub Quiz
The Kings


8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

11

 

8:00 PM
Vintage Red (country

/bluegrass

/americana)
The Bowling Green

9:00 PM
Open Mic Night
The Ship Inn

 

12

 

 

13

 

7:30 PM
Adam Sweet (acoustic blues/rock)
Bar Venezia

9:00 PM
Vicious Kitten (Rock)
John Gandy's

9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Village Inn


9:00 PM
Live music (various)
The Oddfellows

9:00 PM
Okey Dokey Karaoke
The Ship Inn

 

14

 

7:30 PM
Chris Webb (acoustic originals & covers)
Bar Venezia

8:30 PM
Edison Lighthouse (60s/70s covers)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club

9:00 PM
Frank Cordell and Harvest Festivals (unknown)
The Lord Nelson, (Topsham)

9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Village Inn


9:00 PM
Guilty Plea (various)
Pinhoe Jubilee Club

9:15 PM
Shovelhead (blues/rock)
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

9:30 PM
The O'Marleys (Irish/Roots/Country)
The Bowling Green

9:30 PM
The Supernatural (various)
The Kings

9:30 PM
Khaos! (pop/rock)
Bishop Blaize
 

15

 

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Acoustic sessions
The Bowling Green

 

4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
James Hollingsworth (acoustic Blues/Folk/Rock)
The Royal Oak (Exminster)

8:30 PM
All stars entertainment (unknown)
The Kings

16

 

9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

 

 

17

 

8:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Pub Quiz
The Kings


8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

18

 

9:00 PM
Open Mic Night
The Ship Inn

 

19

 

7:00 PM
Rosie Eade Folk Pixie (Folk/Rock)
On the Waterfront

8:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Black Horse (Clyst Honiton)

 

20

 

7:30 PM
The Harmony Hounds (acoustic Country/Folk/Roots duo)
Bar Venezia

9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Village Inn


9:00 PM
Okey Dokey Karaoke
The Ship Inn


9:00 PM
Live music (various)
The Oddfellows

9:00 PM
The SwampHogs (Rock/blues)
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

9:15 PM
The Dissenters Bluesband (Rock/Blues)
The Lord Nelson, (Topsham)
 

21

 

TBA
The Lucy Lastic Band (Barn Dance)
Stoke Canon Village Hall

2:10 PM - 2:35 PM
Grace George (acoustic originals & covers)
Pilton Field, Nadderwater

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Reckless (70s to present)
The Twisted Oak, Ide

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Jack the Lad (Indie pop/rock)
The Twisted Oak, Ide

7:30 PM
Jimmy Ireland (acoustic originals & covers)
Bar Venezia

8:45 PM
Exeter Tornadoes (pop/rock)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club

8:45 PM
Silver Bullet (rock)
The Railway Club (Cowick St)

9:00 PM
Reckless (70s to present)
Heart of Oak

9:00 PM
Trilobite (Progressive Rock/Metal)
The Bowling Green

9:00 PM
Diamondogz (Glam Rock)
Heart of Oak

9:00 PM
Shovelhead (blues/rock)
Broadclyst Social Club

9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Village Inn


9:00 PM
BarraCoodas (rock)
Bishop Blaize

9:30 PM
Tropical beach party (unknown)
The Kings
 

22

 

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Acoustic sessions
The Bowling Green

 

8:30 PM
All stars entertainment (unknown)
The Kings

23

 

9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

 

24

 

8:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Pub Quiz
The Kings


8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

25

 

9:00 PM
Open Mic Night
The Ship Inn

 

26

 

8:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Black Horse (Clyst Honiton)

 

27

 

7:30 PM
Eddie and Michel (Latin)
Bar Venezia

9:00 PM
Silver Bullet (rock)
The Lord Nelson, (Topsham)

9:00 PM
Live music (various)
The Oddfellows

9:00 PM
Okey Dokey Karaoke
The Ship Inn

9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Village Inn

9:30 PM
Dave Can't Dance (Funk/Soul)
John Gandy's
 

28

 

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Mad for It (Britpop)
Bishop Blaize

8:00 PM
Disco (Caribbean night)
Broadclyst Social Club

8:30 PM
Impulse (unknown)
Heavitree (Wingfield) Social Club

9:00 PM
Rockaholics (rock)
The Dolphin (Burnthouse Lane)

9:00 PM
Kiss This! (80s covers)
The Kings

9:00 PM
Scott Phillips (acoustic)
The Railway Club (Cowick St)

9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Village Inn

9:00 PM
The Jefferson Archive (Rock)
The Bowling Green

9:15 PM
Rushwood & Co (various)
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)
 

29

 

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
K2 (rock)
The Royal Oak (Okehampton St)

 

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Acoustic sessions
The Bowling Green

 

8:30 PM
All stars entertainment (unknown)
The Kings

 

30

 

9:00 PM
Living Sounds Karaoke
The Lucombe Oak (formerly The General Buller)

 

31

 

8:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Pub Quiz
The Kings


8:30 PM
Open Mic/acoustic Jam
The Sorry Head

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

This domain and all content Copyrightę of Swift Net Solutions - 2010
Liability Statement Terms and Conditions Limitation of Liability Disclaimer Copyright Informatio